Kohinoor Broadcasting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • 531366
Stock Symbol

Kohinoor Broadcasting General Information

Description

Kohinoor Broadcasting Corp Ltd is engaged in the business of broadcasting activities. The company has two phases: TV satellite channel broadcasting and commercial up-linking facility to other satellite channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Overseas Finlease
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • SCO 87
  • Level-II, Sector 46-C
  • Chandigarh, Punjab 160047
  • India
+91 0172 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kohinoor Broadcasting Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$396K 110M 25.1K

Kohinoor Broadcasting Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2015 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015 FY 2014 31-Mar-2014 FY 2013 31-Mar-2013
EV 429 295 286 522
Revenue 13 13 13 1,134
EBITDA (429) (437) (66) (13,388)
Net Income (652) (672) (351) (13,913)
Total Assets 1,334 1,970 2,553
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer