Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kapital Yatirim Holding

Kapital Yatirim Holding
2005 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
KPHOL STOCK SYMBOL
$0.33 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Kapital Yatirim Holding AS provides investment and portfolio management services. Its main activities include creating the partnership portfolio, distributing the risk involved; observing the stock exchange market and many others.

Formerly Known As
Hedef Menkul Kiymetler Yatirim Ortakligi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Visnezade Mh
  • Suleyman Seba Cd, Besiktas
  • 34357 Istanbul
  • Turkey

+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kapital Yatirim Holding’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kapital Yatirim Holding Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.21 - $0.62 $1.42M $0.33 $0.06 3.08K 4.25M

Kapital Yatirim Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,671 2,329 1,369 263
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 105 86 (45) 15
Net Income 266 247 114 160
Total Assets 1,258 1,267 1,315 1,335
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer