Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Winsome Diamonds and Jewellery

Winsome Diamonds and Jewellery
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Description

Winsome Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd is engaged in manufacturing diamond and jewelry and polishing stones. It manufactures and exports gold, silver and platinum jewelry studded with diamonds, color stones, and semi-precious stones as well as plain jewelry.

Formerly Known As
Su-Raj Diamonds and Jewellery
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Former Stock Listing
507892
Primary Office
  • C-5/D-4, Hermes House
  • M.P. Marg, Opera House
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winsome Diamonds and Jewellery’s full profile, request a free trial.

Winsome Diamonds and Jewellery Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$598K -$1.37 15.5K 107M

Winsome Diamonds and Jewellery Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2017
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
FY 2015
31-Mar-2015
Enterprise Value (1,817) (1,817) (1,334) (1,906)
Revenue 0 0 0 768
EBITDA (16,839) (16,839) 48,727 (800)
Net Income (146,295) (146,295) (56,880) (2,010)
Total Assets 885,740 885,740 914,521 926,916
Total Debt 953,857 953,857 834,208 782,550
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer