Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Real Nutriceutical Group

Real Nutriceutical Group?uq=w9if130k
1997 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
02010 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Operator of a investment holding company. The company through its subsidiaries is engaged in the manufacture and sales of health and nutritional supplements and pharmaceutical products.

Formerly Known As
Ruinian International Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 28/F, The Hennessy
  • 256 Hennessy Rd
  • Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong

+852 3162 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Real Nutriceutical Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Real Nutriceutical Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.05 $40.6M $0.03 693K 1.59B

Real Nutriceutical Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2017
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value (157,496) (172,224) (155,536) (114,202)
Revenue 52,924 52,924 133,081 326,646
EBITDA (2,008) (2,008) 32,383 130,890
Net Income (12,824) (12,824) (9,815) 63,869
Total Assets 836,177 836,177 964,773 1,026,856
Total Debt 0 0 111,184 75,788
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Real Nutriceutical Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 19-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Distributors (Healthcare) 0000 00000
Magic Galaxy Worldwide 27-Jun-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Real Nutriceutical Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Real Nutriceutical Group Chairman 000 0000