TC Orient Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 448
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00515
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Monday Closing)

TC Orient Lighting General Information

Description

China Silver Technology Holdings Ltd, formerly TC Orient Lighting Holdings Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of Printed Circuit Board (PCB) and Light Emitting Diode (LED) lightings. The company's products are used in consumer electronics, computer and computer peripherals and communication equipment. It manufactures a range of LED lighting and PCBs including Single-sided PCBs, Double-sided PCBs and Multi-layered PCBs. The company is also engaged in the trading of the tower and electric cable business. The group has its business presence in Hong Kong, the PRC, Asia, Europe and other countries, of which key revenue is generated from the PRC.

Contact Information

Website
www.tatchun.com
Formerly Known As
TC Interconnect Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Household Appliances
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 3, 15/F., Aitken Vanson Centre
  • 61 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2413 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TC Orient Lighting Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.03 - $0.05 $20M 669M 902K

TC Orient Lighting Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 26,658 26,658 27,979 42,595
Revenue 48,293 48,293 30,627 35,029
EBITDA 1,666 1,666 (7,772) (10,881)
Net Income (506) (506) (9,585) (13,132)
Total Assets 70,776 70,776 67,791 66,804
Total Debt 20,133 20,133 20,195 18,910
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TC Orient Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial