CCT Fortis Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 271

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00138

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

CCT Fortis Holdings General Information

Description

CCT Fortis Holdings Ltd is engaged in various activities including development, trading, investment, holding of properties; trading in securities and holding of securities and treasury products; trading and sale of classic cars and car logistics; trading and sale of Ferrari vehicles and provision of after-sales services for Ferrari automotive; acquisition of classic cars for long-term investment purpose; production, investment and distribution of films worldwide; sale and leasing of audio and lighting equipment and provision of technical and engineering services and metal construction work for stage performance events; running of car service center, artist management, magazine publication, and investment in collectible precision devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCT Telecom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 31/F., Fortis Tower
  • 77-79 Gloucester Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2102 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCT Fortis Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 $21.1M 873M 83.7K -$0.08

CCT Fortis Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 191,574 191,574 187,667 251,677
Revenue 94,045 94,045 65,103 128,387
EBITDA (47,601) (47,601) (69,744) 510
Net Income (66,513) (66,513) (88,823) (17,995)
Total Assets 519,103 519,103 578,018 699,741
Total Debt 259,680 259,680 254,632 253,833
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CCT Fortis Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCT Fortis Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCT Fortis Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mak Shiu Tong Chief Executive Officer, Director, Chairman, Member of Remuneration Committee
Siu Chung Chan Chief Technical Officer
Tam Ngai Hung Director
To view CCT Fortis Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CCT Fortis Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 CCT Fortis Holdings Board Member, Member of the Audit Committee, the Remuneration Committee and the Nomination Committee 000 0000
0000 000-0000 Self Board Member, Chairman and Member of Audit Committee, Member of Audit and Nomination Committee 000 0000
000 0000 0000 CCT Fortis Holdings Chief Executive Officer, Director, Chairman, Member of Remuneration Committee 000 0000
000 0000 00000 CCT Fortis Holdings Board Member, Chairman and Member of Audit Committee and Member of Remuneration Committee 000 0000
To view CCT Fortis Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

CCT Fortis Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCT Fortis Holdings Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 19-May-2018 0000000000 00.000 Electronic Components
00000000 0000 03-Aug-2016 0000000000 00.000 Holding Companies
000 000000000 30-Mar-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 000 0 27-Jan-2016 0000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Next Capital Investments 27-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

CCT Fortis Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000 00 Other Commercial Services Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
To view CCT Fortis Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »