Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sybly Industries

Sybly Industries
1988 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
531499 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Sybly Industries Ltd is an India-based firm. The company is engaged in manufacturing and selling of yarn and trading of fabrics. Its product portfolio includes Single Yarn; Cabled and Plied Yarn; Yarn Hanks; Yarn Cones and others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sybly Spinning Mills Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Pawan Puri, Near Canal
  • Muradnagar, Distt
  • Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201206
  • India

+91 01232 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sybly Industries’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sybly Industries Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.10 $109K $0.01 -$0.02 3.2K 9.2M

Sybly Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 2,350 478 4,253 5,691
Revenue 4,102 4,305 5,528 11,825
EBITDA 230 89 (54) 883
Net Income 18 (149) (210) 332
Total Assets 4,595 4,961 14,783
Total Debt 2,116 2,361 2,849
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer