SC Agrotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • 526081
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

SC Agrotech General Information

Description

SC Agrotech Ltd is an Indian-based company engaged in agriculture, horticulture, and biotechnologies activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheel International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Rz-1484/28, Ground Floor
  • Tughlakabad Extension
  • South Delhi, New Delhi 110019
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SC Agrotech Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.03 - $0.22 $690K 6M 2.13K

SC Agrotech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 401 181 146 375
Revenue 1 19 0 0
EBITDA 1 10 9 8
Net Income (2) 7 8 7
Total Assets 220 193 206
Total Debt 0 30 49 48
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer