China Vanguard Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08156
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Vanguard Group General Information

Description

Sinopharm Tech Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Lottery-related services; Inter Plus services (solution and supply chain), Manufacturing and distribution of personal protective equipment, and Others services. It generates maximum revenue from the internet plus services (solution and supply chain) segment. The Internet plus Supply chain services segment includes the provision of supply chain management, data analysis and related services, and trading of goods through the internet platform. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Website
www.cvg.com.hk
Formerly Known As
B & B group Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Units 307 - 313, 3/F., Wireless Centre, Phase One
  • Hong Kong Science Park
  • Pak Shek Kok
  • Hong Kong
+852 2411 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Vanguard Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $52.6M 4.54B 934K

China Vanguard Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 77,314 167,389 119,608 144,651
Revenue 6,117 10,032 21,287 5,548
EBITDA (11,096) (17,699) (3,176)
Net Income (12,636) (13,710) (20,664) (5,968)
Total Assets 17,505 24,278 29,256
Total Debt 0 13,915 15,150 11,450
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Vanguard Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Vanguard Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Vanguard Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chan Ting Deputy Chairperson, Executive Director, Compliance Officer, Chief Executive Officer & Authorised Rep
To view China Vanguard Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Vanguard Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Vanguard Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 31-Jul-2018 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view China Vanguard Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »