Savera Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 576
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 512634
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.62
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Savera Industries General Information

Description

Savera Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of Hoteliering. It provides facilities for business conferences and banquets, a swimming pool, health club and restaurants. The Savera Hotel offers various categories of rooms, such as business standard, business club, executive, executive superior and executive club. Its room facilities include a mini bar with rooms, in-room electronic safe lockers, laundry and dry cleaning, spa, health club, travel desk, shopping arcade and valet parking. It also offers meetings and events, such as Samavesh, Sandesh, Maple, Fern, Pine, Sabha, Olive, Harappa, and Hampi.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Savera Hotels
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 146, Dr.Radhakrishnan Road
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600004
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savera Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.62 $0.62 $0.53 - $0.94 $7.39M 11.9M 6.12K

Savera Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 6,898 6,143 4,819 10,968
Revenue 4,149 2,638 9,470 10,268
EBITDA 361 (88) 1,515 1,826
Net Income (22) (551) 602 898
Total Assets 9,346 9,658 10,441
Total Debt 0 691 413 477
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Savera Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial