Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Panchsheel Organics

Panchsheel Organics
1989 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
531726 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.77 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Panchsheel Organics Ltd is an India based pharmaceutical company. It is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and exporting of Active pharma ingredients (APIs), intermediates and finished formulations. The company's product categories include API and intermediaries, Steroids and Hormones, Veterinary Products, OTC Products, Oncology Products, Neutraceutical Products, and Excipients.

Formerly Known As
Panchsheel Organic Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1st Kapadia Chamber, 1st Cinema lane
  • Near Metro Cinema
  • Mumbai, Maharastra 400020
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panchsheel Organics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Panchsheel Organics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.65 - $1.09 $3.84M $0.76 $0.12 423.27 5.02M

Panchsheel Organics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 4,267 4,833 5,130 8,902
Revenue 7,015 6,891 6,574 5,975
EBITDA 1,091 1,000 1,055 979
Net Income 644 577 570 479
Total Assets 6,358 6,831 6,031
Total Debt 704 873 1,040
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer