Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Travelite Holdings

Travelite Holdings
1986 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
BCZ STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Travelite Holdings Ltd operates as a Singapore based holding company engaged in marketing, sale, and distribution of menswear, ladies fashion and travel gear through different distribution channels catering mainly to the travel, business and lifestyle needs of consumers. It operates through the following segments namely Departmental stores, Wholesale distribution, Specialty stores, Third party retailers, and Gifts and corporate sales. Geographically it operates through the regions including Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, and others. Most of its sales come from the Departmental stores in Singapore.

Formerly Known As
Travelite Trading Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 205A Kallang Bahru
  • Singapore, 339342
  • Singapore

+65 6295 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travelite Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Travelite Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.08 - $0.13 $6M $0.11 11.3K 63.1M

Travelite Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 18,568 6,454 10,299
Revenue 32,399 31,495 29,462 31,614
EBITDA 1,943 1,577 188 626
Net Income (96) 162 (712) 297
Total Assets 49,682 43,731 43,374 43,684
Total Debt 7,898 18,096 18,000 18,054
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Travelite Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 - 000000 28-Jun-2017 00000 0000000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 0000
XQ Studio 03-Mar-2014 Joint Venture Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Travelite Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 000000 03-Mar-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Travelite Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Travelite Holdings Executive Chairman 000 0000