Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prescient Therapeutics

Prescient Therapeutics
1986 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PTX STOCK SYMBOL
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Prescient Therapeutics Ltd is a clinical stage oncology company, develops novel compounds for the treatment of a range of cancers in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Virax Holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 4
  • 100 Albert Road
  • South Melbourne, Victoria 3205
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prescient Therapeutics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Prescient Therapeutics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.11 $6.85M $0.03 497K 215M

Prescient Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 7,953 13,067 2,551 5,478
Revenue 8
EBITDA (2,088) (2,060) (1,278)
Net Income (1,994) (1,935) (1,278)
Total Assets 5,980 7,339 9,398 10,332
Total Debt 41
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prescient Therapeutics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prescient Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prescient Therapeutics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Yatomi-Clarke Board of Director, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Said Sebti Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Terrence Chew MD Chief Medical Officer