Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Byline Bank

Byline Bank
1978 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
BY STOCK SYMBOL
4 INVESTMENTS
$18.98 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Byline Bancorp Inc is the holding company for Byline bank, a full-service commercial bank serving small-and-medium-sized businesses, financial sponsors, and consumers. Byline Bank offers a broad range of commercial and retail banking products and services including small ticket equipment leasing solutions and is one of the small business administration lenders in the United States.

Formerly Known As
North Community Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 180 North LaSalle Street
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States

+1 (773) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Byline Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Byline Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$15.39 - $24.50 $690M $18.99 $1.21 60.6K 36.4M

Byline Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 230,009 230,009 173,264 114,803
Net Income 41,193 41,193 21,695 66,729
Total Assets 4,942,574 4,942,574 3,366,130 3,295,830
Total Debt 4,245,850 4,245,850 2,863,669 2,868,934
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Byline Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Byline Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Byline Bank Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000 000 17-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Brokerage 0000000 0000000000
00000 00000000 31-May-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Banks 0000000 0000000000
0000000000 0000000 14-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Regional Banks 0000000 00000
Oswego Community Bank 27-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Byline Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Other Commercial Banks Evanston, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Byline Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Byline Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Byline Bank Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alberto Paracchini President & Chief Executive Officer
Jim McGrath President, Executive Leasing
Bruce Lammers President, Small Business Capital
Lindsay Corby Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Timothy Hadro Executive Vice President & Chief Credit Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 22 executives. Get the full list »

Byline Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Byline Bank Chairman 000 0000