Children & Teen Dental Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Children & Teen Dental Group General Information

Description

Provider of dental care and organization services to pediatric dental and orthodontic offices. The company specialized, comprehensive oral health care for infants, children and adolescents in a fun, stress-free environment that focuses on prevention and education, enabling patients to enhance self-confidence, self-esteem and overall dental health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hiser Orthodontics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 285 Elm Street
  • Suite 101
  • Cumming, GA 30040
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Children & Teen Dental Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Children & Teen Dental Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Children & Teen Dental Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Provow Chief Executive Officer
To view Children & Teen Dental Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Children & Teen Dental Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Children & Teen Dental Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Children & Teen Dental Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 000 0 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Children & Teen Dental Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Children & Teen Dental Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 000 0 Clinics/Outpatient Services Palm Harbor, FL 0000
To view Children & Teen Dental Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »