Altus Andrews Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Altus Andrews General Information

Description

Provider of cost consulting services. The company's consulting services are based on building surveying, project management and quantity surveying and a health and safety consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Andrews Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 Bracknell Beeches
  • Old Bracknell Lane West
  • Bracknell RG12 7BW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altus Andrews Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altus Andrews‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altus Andrews Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Dougall Founder & Senior Partner
To view Altus Andrews’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Altus Andrews Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial