Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Timcod Southwest

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider and developer of tracking technology. The company's products ranges from players, 2D readers, mobiles, PDA, laptops, touchscreen and impressions.

Website
Formerly Known As
ISIcod
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Timcod
Primary Office
  • 3 avenue de l'industrie
  • Adamantis Bât B
  • 31150 Bruguières
  • France

Timcod Southwest Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Timcod Southwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Timcod Southwest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Laurent Gonçalves President