Rocky Mountain Midstream Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Rocky Mountain Midstream General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service midstream oil and gas company based in Dallas, Texas. The company is engaged in the processing, storing, transporting and marketing of oil, natural gas and natural gas liquids as well as in developing infield systems and production facilities with improved run time and reduced fuel consumption, enabling customers to spend less on surface equipment and receive higher returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Discovery Midstream Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7859 Walnut Hill Lane
  • Suite 335
  • Dallas, TX 75230
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rocky Mountain Midstream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rocky Mountain Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rocky Mountain Midstream Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a full-service midstream oil and gas company based in Dallas, Texas. The company is engaged in the processin
Energy Transportation
Dallas, TX
160 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
000000 000000000
Denver, CO
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000 0

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000 00000000000000
Houston, TX
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rocky Mountain Midstream Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Markwest Energy Partners Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00 0000000 0000
0000 000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Edmond, OK 00 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Rocky Mountain Midstream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rocky Mountain Midstream Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rocky Mountain Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rocky Mountain Midstream Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 02-Jul-2007 000000000 Energy Transportation
To view Rocky Mountain Midstream’s complete investments history, request access »