Foshan Vogue Source Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 831197
Stock Symbol

Foshan Vogue Source Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drinking water equipment. The company engages in research, production and installation of various water systems including water purifiers, water storage gallons, water processors, water treatment system and water heaters for professional firms.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou Vogue Source Water Treatment Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • Deep Sea Road, the 17th Han-day Technology City
  • Nanhai, Building A 3rd , Floor 6
  • Foshan, Guangdong
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foshan Vogue Source Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foshan Vogue Source Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foshan Vogue Source Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial