Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Schuh-Schaefer

1865 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of shoe stores. The company retails footwear and shoes for men, women and children in Germany.

Formerly Known As
Schuhhaus Unkelbach
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Schuh Benner
Primary Office
  • Neugasse 11
  • 65183 Wiesbaden
  • Germany

Schuh-Schaefer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Schuh-Schaefer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook