Maltaflor International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maltaflor International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fertilizers. The company produces and retails organic and inorganic fertilizers for lawns, golf courses playgrounds, gardens and landscape.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maltaflor fertilizer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Parent Company
Culterra Holding
Primary Office
  • Kirchberg 37b
  • 56626 Andernach
  • Germany
+49 02632 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maltaflor International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maltaflor International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maltaflor International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maltaflor International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial