Myeong Hui (Fujian) Chemical Industry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

Myeong Hui (Fujian) Chemical Industry General Information

Description

Provider of industrial coatings. The company engages in research and development, production and sales of industrial coatings for light industry, heavy industry and motor vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhangzhou Hui Myeong Paint
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • US town Taiwanese investment zone
  • Fujian angle Fu Long Industrial Park
  • Zhangzhou, 363107
  • China
+86 0596 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myeong Hui (Fujian) Chemical Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 19-Mar-2015 Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC Completed Profitable
To view Myeong Hui (Fujian) Chemical Industry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »