Jiangsu Huacan Telecommunication Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

Jiangsu Huacan Telecommunication Company General Information

Description

Developer and provider of telecommunication devices. The company develops mobile communication base station antennas and mobile communication fittings for private scientific and technological enterprises.

Contact Information

Website
www.jshcdx.com
Formerly Known As
Rugao Huaxing Telecommunication Components
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Yongfu Industrial Zone
  • Changjiang Town
  • Rugao, 226532
  • China
+86 0513 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Huacan Telecommunication Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 03-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jiangsu Huacan Telecommunication Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jiangsu Huacan Telecommunication Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Canhua Wu Founder
To view Jiangsu Huacan Telecommunication Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jiangsu Huacan Telecommunication Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial