Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Infast Group

Infast Group?uq=kzBhZRuG
1890 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of fasteners and related component services. The company's industrial fastener products and related services include assembly, repair, project management, manufacturing of fastener kits and custom component orders, inventory management, maintenance and export services, provided to the manufacturing industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Haden Maclellan Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Waterwells Drive
  • Quedgeley
  • Gloucester GL2 2FR
  • England

Infast Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Infast Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Infast Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dennis Letham Chief Executive Officer
William Banks Finance Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »