Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment

Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment?uq=w9if130k
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
831575 STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Developer of mobile terminal application products. The company engaged in the mobile terminal game development and operations includes stand-alone game mobile terminal, mobile terminal network games and mobile platforms.

Website
Formerly Known As
Interactive Network Technology Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Ji Ji Chi House East 1st Avenue, Jiangning Development Zone
  • Jiangsu Software Park, 6th floor
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu 210000
  • China

+86 025 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2014
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
FY 2013
31-Dec-2013
Total Assets 480 480
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Liu Yunguang President & General Manager
Liu Red Chief Financial Officer, Deputy General Manager, Director
Zongyi Wang Deputy General Manager, Senior Vice President & Director
Shang Xingnian Secretary of the Board, Deputy General Manager, Managing Director

Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Liu Red Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment Chief Financial Officer, Deputy General Manager, Director 000 0000
Liu Xuesong Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Shang Xingnian Nanjing Brilliance Interactive Entertainment Secretary of the Board, Deputy General Manager, Managing Director 000 0000