Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Xcira

Xcira?uq=AFYHfsyn
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of software for autions. The company is engaged in developing software that helps in conducting online auctions.

Website
Formerly Known As
Auction Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 410 South Ware Boulevard
  • Suite 900
  • Tampa, FL 33619
  • United States

+1 (813) 000-0000

Xcira Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xcira‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Xcira Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nancy Rabenold President, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Jim Simmons Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Tyler Bain Vice President, Business Development