Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Curato Rontgen

Curato Rontgen?uq=PEM9b6PF
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of radiology and medical imaging services in Norway. The company also provides research and development services within pharmaceuticals and osteoporosis. It provides x-ray, magnetic resonance, mammography, computer tomography and ultrasound diagnostics services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Telemark Røntgen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Aleris Helse
Primary Office
  • Stenersgt. 1A
  • 0050 Oslo
  • Norway

Curato Rontgen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Curato Rontgen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Curato Rontgen Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 03-Jul-2008 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Curato Rontgen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Curato Rontgen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Curato Rontgen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erik Kreyberg Normann Chief Executive Officer & Adm. Director
Eirik Fiskum Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Curato Rontgen Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 000000 Curato Rontgen Chairman 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »