Jiangsu Dacheng Pharmaceutical Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Jiangsu Dacheng Pharmaceutical Technology General Information

Description

Provider of medicines and pesticides. The company engages in the supply and distribution of pesticides and medicinal products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Dacheng Pharmaceutical and Chemical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Jiangsu Huaian City Chuzhou chemical concentration area
  • Huai'an
  • China
+86 0517 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Dacheng Pharmaceutical Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Jiangsu Dacheng Pharmaceutical Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jiangsu Dacheng Pharmaceutical Technology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tianxing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jiangsu Dacheng Pharmaceutical Technology’s complete investors history, request access »