Jiangsu Chixiang Precision Gears Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Jiangsu Chixiang Precision Gears Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision gears. The company offers gear pumps, gear reducers, internal gear pumps, reducer gears, transmission gear and electric automobile gears.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Yancheng Chixiang Precision Gears
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Industrial park of zhangzhuang jianye Road
  • Yancheng, 224015
  • China
+86 0515 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Chixiang Precision Gears Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jiangsu Chixiang Precision Gears Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jiangsu Chixiang Precision Gears Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Chixiang Precision Gears Company Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Changjiang Securities Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GF Securities Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tianxing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jiangsu Chixiang Precision Gears Company’s complete investors history, request access »