Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ABC Board Company

2009 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Manufacturer of Eco Board from organic waste streams. The company manufactures sustainable, ecological and formaldehyde-free boards from organic waste such as tomato plant, wood and natural grass.

Formerly Known As
ECOBoards Europe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
Industrieweg 62 f
8071 Nunspeet
Netherlands
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Board Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

ABC Board Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2015 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

ABC Board Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tokunbo Weststeijn Chief Executive Officer
Janneke Boef Co-Owner
Pieter Broos Co-Owner