Atchison Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atchison Products General Information

Description

Distributor of promotional bag. The company supplies promotional totes, bags, coolers and backpacks in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atchison Leather Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 Main Street
  • Atchison, KS 66002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atchison Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atchison Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atchison Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Fangman President & Chief Executive Officer
Dolly Duff Chief Executive Officer
To view Atchison Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atchison Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial