Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GoRion

GoRion?uq=PEM9b6PF
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of a mortgage-lending risk management service. The company provides tools and services which helps mortgage banks, community banks, and brokers in mitigating and managing risk in lending.

Website
Formerly Known As
Non QM Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1375 Broadway
  • Floor 3
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoRion’s full profile, request a free trial.

GoRion Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Nov-2015 $1.5M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

GoRion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darren Port Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member
Christopher Tiso JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

GoRion Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Tiso JD Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Darren Port GoRion Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000