Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kai teach in Beijing Star Technology

Kai teach in Beijing Star Technology?uq=kzBhZRuG
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of educational software. The company offers hardware and software products that helps educational institutions in resource planning, manage library, preparation systems and campus management. It also offers a service of digital classroom.

Formerly Known As
Education Star (Beijing) Technology Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Beijing Zhongguancun Software Park
  • Room 205, Building 23
  • Beijing, Haidian
  • China

+86 010 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kai teach in Beijing Star Technology’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kai teach in Beijing Star Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 18-Dec-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »