Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Scotia Crecer AFP

Scotia Crecer AFP
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Administrator of a pension fund intended to offer monitory security to pension holder. The company's pension fund administration and life and disability insurance services provide its customers to avail effective pension administration and life insurance services.

Formerly Known As
BBVA Crecer AFP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenue Francia Number 141
  • Gazcue
  • Santo Domingo
  • Dominica

+1 (809) 000-0000

Scotia Crecer AFP Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scotia Crecer AFP‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Scotia Crecer AFP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scotia Crecer AFP‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Scotia Crecer AFP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Miguel Jarsun President
Marcela Giraldo General Manager