Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tretor AG Basel

Tretor AG Basel?uq=AFYHfsyn
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of tax consulting, accounting and auditing services. The company provides business advisory, tax service, audit and accounting services to small businesses, middle market companies, nonprofits and SEC registrants.

Website
Formerly Known As
Valiba Treuhand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Tretor
Primary Office
  • Margarethenstrasse 47
  • CH-4053 Basel
  • Switzerland

+41 061 000 00 00

Tretor AG Basel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tretor AG Basel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tretor AG Basel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jurg Hamburger Co-Founder & Chairman of The Board
Alexander Biner Co-Founder & Board Member

Tretor AG Basel Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 00000 Tretor AG Basel Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Tretor AG Basel Co-Founder & Chairman of The Board 000 0000