Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nurses' Registry & Home Health

Nurses' Registry & Home Health?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of home healthcare services. The company provides skilled nursing, therapy, wound care management, personal care, ventilator care, medical clinics and blood pressure monitoring services.

Formerly Known As
Physicians Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1420 North Broadway
  • Lexington, KY 40505
  • United States

Nurses' Registry & Home Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nurses' Registry & Home Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook