Mandarine Academy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mandarine Academy General Information

Description

Provider of digital education and training services based in Villeneuve d'Ascq, France. The company offers change management by offering logistics training, electronic learning, distance learning, web conferencing and other facilities, enabling companies with their digital transformation by simplifying the handling and use of new technologies for all employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mandarine Business School
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 bis rue de Versailles
  • 59650 Villeneuve d'Ascq
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mandarine Academy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandarine Academy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mandarine Academy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Maurer Chief Executive Officer, Owner & Co-Founder
Pamela Wattebled Chief Operating Officer, Financial Director & Associate Director
Florent Petit Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mandarine Academy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mandarine Academy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandarine Academy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial