Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gilibert Pichon

Gilibert Pichon?uq=K9LEA9hy
1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of agricultural equipment. The company offers trailers, tippers, holder boxes, trays and feed manure spreaders.

Formerly Known As
Gilibert Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 222 route de vienne
  • 38260
  • France

Gilibert Pichon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gilibert Pichon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook