Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wiberg

Wiberg?uq=AFYHfsyn
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of food production. The company operates within the industries of food products and produces spices, additives and sausage casings for food industry. It also produces spices, spice mixes, vinegar, oils and seasonings with convenience character for food producers and restaurants. It also provides meat processing services.

Website
Formerly Known As
SAGEMA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • A.-Schemel-Street 9
  • Salzburg, 5020
  • Austria

Wiberg Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wiberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wiberg Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marcus Winkler Joint Managing Director & President
Roland Greul Chief Financial Officer
Julia Schorsch General Manager
Helga Winkler-Berger Joint Managing Director