Istreet Network Ltd. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 524622

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Istreet Network Ltd. General Information

Description

iStreet Network Ltd is engaged in the digital marketing and e-commerce business. It sells products and services through its internet retail stores, iStreet Bazaar, through its platform and network stores, offers products and brands to customers in smaller towns and villages. The company operates in only one segment - Internet and Retail Catalogue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Principal Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 513, Palmspring
  • Link Road, Above Croma
  • Mumbai, Malad West 400064
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Istreet Network Ltd. Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.05 $990K 21.3M 19.1K

Istreet Network Ltd. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 1,214 1,149 562 763
Revenue 22 23 0 0
EBITDA (1) 1 (15) (2)
Net Income (1) 1 (15) (3)
Total Assets 100 4 6
Total Debt 0 264 204 199
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Istreet Network Ltd. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pradeep Malu Acting Chief Financial Officer
Pragya Jain Chief Financial Officer
To view Istreet Network Ltd.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Istreet Network Ltd. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial