Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

STS Mod Center

STS Mod Center?uq=BoBgMMEs
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aircraft repair, maintenance, and overhaul services. The company offers workforce management, aircraft engineering, line maintenance, aircraft parts, hose manufacturing, ground support equipment, aircraft repair, and aircraft modification services at lower costs and quicker turn times.

Website
Formerly Known As
Aeromod International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
STS Aviation Group
Primary Office
  • 100 Aerospace Drive, Unit 6
  • Melbourne, FL 32901
  • United States

+1 (321) 000-0000

STS Mod Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STS Mod Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STS Mod Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Girard President