Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vets Now

Vets Now
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of veterinary hospitals in the United Kingdom. The company's hospitals offer 24/7 emergency and critical care services and multi-disciplinary referral services, providing pet owners with access to comprehensive emergency care for their pets at any time.

Formerly Known As
Vets Now Referrals, Vets Now Specialists, Specialist Referrals, Vets Now Emergency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Penguin House, Castle Riggs
  • Dunfermline
  • Fife KY11 8SG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

+44 01383 000000

Vets Now Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vets Now‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vets Now Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vets4Pets Formerly PE-Backed Kingston Lisle, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Bristol, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000 - 000
0000 Corporation Ironbridge, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Vets Now Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Ross Chief Executive Officer
Darryl Shaw Co-Chief Executive Officer
Johanna Wallace Director, Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »