Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LP Hill

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of mineral exploration activities. The company is engaged in exploration of uranium, thorium and other precious minerals.

Formerly Known As
Neville Porter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Level 1, 9 Bowman Street
  • South Perth, Western Australia 6151
  • Australia

LP Hill Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LP Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LP Hill Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LP Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LP Hill Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
R. Spencer Chief Executive Officer
Bernard Olivier Executive Chairman

LP Hill Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 LP Hill Executive Chairman 000 0000