Hornerxpress Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hornerxpress General Information

Description

Distributor of swimming pool products and equipment. The company's products include spa heat pumps, salt chlorine generators and spa chemicals, enabling pool and spa professionals t get an extensive range of swimming pool products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horner Equipment of Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5755 Powerline Road
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hornerxpress Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hornerxpress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hornerxpress Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Kent Chief Executive Officer
Mike Dooley President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Hornerxpress’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hornerxpress Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial