Brascopper Chile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brascopper Chile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum and copper electrical conductors. The company offers normal and halogen-free flexible copper and aluminum cables in a lesser response time to customers for a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coproin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Brascopper CBC Brasileira de Conductores
Primary Office
  • Av. Presidente Eduardo Frei Montalva 3348
  • Renca
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brascopper Chile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brascopper Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brascopper Chile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial