Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Express Dairies

1863 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of dairy products. The company's dairy products include infant and adult nutritional formulations, functional food ingredients and specialized products such as whole milk powders, skim milk powders and anhydrous milk fat, enabling consumers to get the benefit of dairy products to support a healthy lifestyle.

Formerly Known As
Express County Milk Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Red Bank
  • Manchester M8 8QF
  • England

Express Dairies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Express Dairies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Express Dairies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Express Dairies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook