Little Folks Day Nursery Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Little Folks Day Nursery General Information

Description

Operator of a nursery in Birmingham, United Kingdom. The company owns and operates a childcare nursery and playschool helping infants and kids to learn the basics of primary education through fun, games and music.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kidderminster Primary Care Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Mishi Nurseries
Primary Office
  • 108-110 Gravelly Hill
  • Erdington
  • Birmingham B23 7PF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Little Folks Day Nursery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Little Folks Day Nursery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial