Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Guangdong Junhui Auto Technologies

Guangdong Junhui Auto Technologies?uq=AFYHfsyn
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of steel backing plates and brake shoes. The company engages in making and distribution of pickling plate, horse shoes and sound deadening sheets in China.

Website
Formerly Known As
Guangdong Junhui Automotive Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Number 7, The Eight cross
  • Kengtoudongxian Road, Nancun Town, Panyu District
  • Guangzhou, 511442
  • China

+86 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guangdong Junhui Auto Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Guangdong Junhui Auto Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Guangdong Junhui Auto Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tianxing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0