Livastar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Livastar General Information

Description

Operator of a website for buying Tollywood and Bollywood fashion. The company's online platform allows users to purchase clothing and apparel based on Tollywood fashion via their online website, offers recommendations about the latest fashion trends, enabling customers to own the outfits of their favorite actors or actresses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clapone
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Keerthi & Pride towers
  • Road No 02, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500034
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Livastar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Livastar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Livastar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial