China Bottles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 409
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

China Bottles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of beverage bottles. The company engages in designing, producing and marketing of polyethylene terephthalate bottles for packaging beverages. It also manufactures beverage bottle production machinery including injection molding machines, automatic plastics stretch blow molding machines and label heat shrinkers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Valley Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Former Stock Listing
CBTT
Primary Office
  • Huanghuahu Industrial Zone
  • Fogang County, 511675
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Bottles Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 China Bottles Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view China Bottles’s complete board members history, request access »

China Bottles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Bottles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Bottles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial